Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Cedrus atlantica 'Compacta'

Description

This broad, rounded pyramidal cedar has deep green, very short needles that give it a rather fine texture. A unique variety that deserves to be planted more often.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus atlantica 'Compacta' _ Atlas Cedar _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-8"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
HxW@10 Years:
6'x4'
Sun Exposure:
Sun
Common Name:
Compact Atlas Cedar
Latin Name:
Cedrus atlantica 'Compacta'
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Cedrus atlantica 'Compacta' _ Atlas Cedar _ to your wish list.