Cedrus libani ‘Green Prince’ Cedar of Lebanon

$64.99

Description

Tiered branching has a natural bonsai aesthetic. The stout structure and dwarf growth rate make this upright tree a very desirable centerpiece for a small landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cedrus libani 'Green Prince'

Common name

Green Prince Cedar of Lebanon

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x1.5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Open/Sculptural

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Related products