Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Lush, dark-green foliage forms a dense mound on this slow-growing cedar. The prickly needles give the impression of a hedgehog. A very apt name for a very unique dwarf conifer.
  • Lush, dark-green foliage forms a dense mound on this slow-growing cedar. The prickly needles give the impression of a hedgehog. A very apt name for a very unique dwarf conifer.
  • Lush, dark-green foliage forms a dense mound on this slow-growing cedar. The prickly needles give the impression of a hedgehog. A very apt name for a very unique dwarf conifer.
  • Lush, dark-green foliage forms a dense mound on this slow-growing cedar. The prickly needles give the impression of a hedgehog. A very apt name for a very unique dwarf conifer.
  • Lush, dark-green foliage forms a dense mound on this slow-growing cedar. The prickly needles give the impression of a hedgehog. A very apt name for a very unique dwarf conifer.
  • Lush, dark-green foliage forms a dense mound on this slow-growing cedar. The prickly needles give the impression of a hedgehog. A very apt name for a very unique dwarf conifer.

Description

Lush, dark-green foliage forms a dense mound on this slow-growing cedar. The prickly needles give the impression of a hedgehog. A very apt name for a very unique dwarf conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus libani 'Hedgehog' _ Cedar of Lebanon _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus libani 'Hedgehog'
Common name:
Hedgehog Cedar of Lebanon
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
8"x12"
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cedrus libani 'Hedgehog' _ Cedar of Lebanon _ to your wish list.