Cephalotaxus harringtonia var. drupacea Plum Yew

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An evergreen Plum Yew that is great for southern climates and heat. Growth is dwarf and spreading. It is commonly used in groups or mass plantings.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cephalotaxus harringtonia var. drupacea

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Rounded Japanese Plum Yew

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

3'x5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products