Cephalotaxus oliveri Oliver’s Plum Yew

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A green, evergreen Yew with pinnately compound pointed leaves named after Daniel Oliver who was the keeper of the Royal Botanic Gardens at Kew, UK.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cephalotaxus oliveri

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Oliver's Plum Yew

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-12"

HxW@10 Years

12'x9'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 8-10

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

, ,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products