On Sale!

Cercidiphyllum japonicum ‘Red Fox’ Katsura Tree

Plant Size Information

$74.99 $99.99

Description

Burgundy-red leaves emerge in the spring, fading to a beautiful blue-green color by summer. Fall transforms the heart-shaped leaves to a magnificent yellow-orange color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Cercidiphyllum japonicum 'Red Fox'

Common name

Red Fox Katsura Tree

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

6'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products