Sciadopitys verticillata ‘Tsai cheng’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Tsai Cheng is a dwarf with oval-shaped form, incredibly tight-branching, and glossy green, flattened needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Tsai cheng'

Common name

Tsai cheng Japanese Umbrella Pine

Annual Growth

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x2'

Color

green

Form

Globose

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products