Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Green Cushion’ Hinoki Cypress

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A bun-shaped cypress that is very slow growing at around 1″ a year. Foliage is a lush green. It was selected as a seedling by Verkade Nursery in the 1980s.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Green Cushion'

Common Name

Green Cushion Hinoki Cypress

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

6"x12"

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products