Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Baby Blue Ice’ Sawara False Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A small, conical Sawara Cypress with icy blue foliage. It was found as a mutation on ‘Baby Blue’ by Larry Stanley of Oregon.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Baby Blue Ice'

Common name

Baby Blue Ice Sawahara Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x2.5'

Color

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, 4" Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products