Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Fairy Puff'

Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Fairy Puff’ Sawara False Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Found as a sport on ‘White Pgymy’ ‘Fairy Puff’ is just as round and miniature, but has green foliage with white tips.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Fairy Puff'

Common name

Fairy Puff Sawara False Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

HxW@10 Years

1'x2'

COLOR

variegated

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products