Chamaecyparis thyoides ‘Tom’s Blue’ White Cedar

Plant Size Information

$32.99

Description

A rare Atlantic White Cedar with a pyramidal form, blue needles, and orange-red limbs and bark.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container, 4" Container

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis thyoides 'Tom's Blue'

Common name

Tom's Blue Atlantic White Cedar

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

Color

blue

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products