Cryptomeria japonica ‘Birodo’ Japanese Cedar

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A globose Cryptomeria, with short and erect green needles. Turns a nice bronze color for winter and is resistant to the liking of animal grazing.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Cryptomeria japonica 'Birodo'

Common Name

Birodo Japanese Cedar

Annual Growth

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1'

Color

Green

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zones

6-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products