cryptomeria japonica cristata

Cryptomeria japonica ‘Cristata’Japanese Cedar

Plant Size Information

$154.99

Description

Cryptomeria japonica ‘Cristata’ is a fairly slender, pyramidal plant with dark green foliage and clumpy, congested areas of cristate growth (cockscombs) scattered throughout the branches. 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Cryptomeria japonica 'Cristata'

COMMON NAME

Cristate Japanese Cedar

ANNUAL GROWTH:

8-10"

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

COLOR

green

FORM:

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products