null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A shrubby variety with tight, curly light-green foliage that is soft and juvenile. It was found as a branch mutation on the variety 'Spiralis'.
  • A shrubby variety with tight, curly light-green foliage that is soft and juvenile. It was found as a branch mutation on the variety 'Spiralis'.
  • A shrubby variety with tight, curly light-green foliage that is soft and juvenile. It was found as a branch mutation on the variety 'Spiralis'.
  • A shrubby variety with tight, curly light-green foliage that is soft and juvenile. It was found as a branch mutation on the variety 'Spiralis'.

Description

A shrubby variety with tight, curly light-green foliage that is soft and juvenile. It was found as a branch mutation on the variety 'Spiralis'.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cryptomeria japonica 'Spiraliter Falcata' _ Japanese Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$64.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cryptomeria japonica 'Spiraliter Falcata'
Common Name:
Spiraliter Falcata Japanese Cedar
COLOR:
green;FORM=Globose;GROWTH RATE=Dwarf"
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cryptomeria japonica 'Spiraliter Falcata' _ Japanese Cedar _ to your wish list.