Fagus sylvatica ‘Aurea Pendula’ European Beech

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Golden-yellow leaves grow from drooping branches on this narrow, colorful selection of beech. Found as a sport on ‘Pendula’ in Holland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#3 Container, #5 Container

Latin Name

Fagus sylvatica 'Aurea Pendula'

Common name

Gold Weeping European Beech

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Weeping

ANNUAL GROWTH

8-10"

HxW@10 Years

6'x2.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products