Fagus sylvatica ‘Cochleata’ European Beech

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dwarf, globose beech has a fairly slow growth rate and dense branching. One of the slowest growing beeches, making it a beautiful landscape shrub.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#3 Container

Latin Name

Fagus sylvatica 'Cochleata'

Common name

Cohleata European Beech

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x4'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products