Fagus sylvatica ‘Mercedes’ European Beech

Plant Size Information

$124.99$249.99

Description

This dwarf beech has bright green leaves on short, shrubby branches. It has leaves similar to ‘Asplenifolia’ with spring leaves being very thread-like.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Fagus sylvatica 'Mercedes'

Common name

Mercedes European Beech

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Related products