Fagus sylvatica ‘Rohan Gold’European Beech

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This fairly upright variety has light green leaves that are yellow in full sun.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Fagus sylvatica 'Rohan Gold'

COMMON NAME

Rohan Gold European Beech

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

COLOR

Green/yellow

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products