Ginkgo biloba ‘Goldspire’ Maidenhair Tree

Plant Size Information

$84.99

Description

Brilliant golden fall color like Autumn Gold but with a narrow, columnar habit. Great for tight spaces in the garden where a leafy tree is needed.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Goldspire'

Common name

Goldspire Maidenhair Tree

Annual Growth

8-12"

[email protected] Years

14'x5'

Color

Green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products