Ginkgo biloba ‘Joe Stupka’s Broom’ Maidenhair Tree Broom

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bright green foliage on this compact dwarf transforms to a magnificent golden-yellow in autumn. A witch’s broom found by Joe Stupka.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Joe Stupka's Broom'

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

2.5'x3'

Color

Green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Common Name

Joe Stupka's Maidenhair Tree Broom

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products