Ginkgo_biloba_Sky_Tower

Ginkgo biloba ‘Sky Tower’

Out of stock

    Description

    This narrow, upright Ginkgo was found at a rest stop by Ray Jackson. Rapidly-growing but very slender. Previously known as ‘Sky Walker’.

     

     

    USDA Hardiness Map

    Additional information

    Latin Name

    Ginkgo biloba 'Sky Tower'

    Common name

    Sky Tower Maidenhair Tree

    Hardiness Zone

    Zones 4-9

    Your auto-detected zip code 
    hardiness zone based on zip code 
    You can also try another zip code

    Related products