Ginkgo biloba ‘Yellow Mellow’ Maidenhair Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

One of the most consistently variegated ginkgoes! Bright golden-yellow variegation makes this variety truly outstanding-new from Europe.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Yellow Mellow'

COMMON NAME

Yellow Mellow Maidenhair Tree

COLOR

variegated

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

FORM

Pyramidal

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Color

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products