Hebe ‘Red Edge’ Hebe

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

An evergreen shrub in a round and mounded form with gray-green leaves with red edges. Flowers are a pale pink and attract bees, birds, and butterflies. Great for mass or container plantings.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Hebe 'Red Edge'

Common Name

Red Edge Hebe

10 Year Size

2'x2'

Color

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zones

7-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products