Juniperus chinensis ‘Sea Green’ Chinese Juniper

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A popular, ground-covering juniper that is remarkably drought-tolerant and vigorous. A great evergreen for ground cover use and multiple plantings.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#3 Container

LATIN NAME

Juniperus chinensis 'Sea Green'

COMMON NAME

Sea Green Chinese Juniper

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HXW@10 YEARS

1'x5'

COLOR

Green

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 3-8

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products