Juniperus communis ‘Swanborough Gold’ Common Juniper

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A low-growing juniper with speckled creamy variegation. A Dutch introduction.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus communis 'Swanborough Gold'

Common name

Swanborough Gold Common Juniper

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

3'x1'

COLOR

yellow/gold

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products