Juniperus horizontalis ‘Copper Harbor’ Creeping Juniper

Plant Size Information

$44.99$64.99

Description

A low-growing juniper with a bright golden color and copper coloration in the winter. A very colorful ground-covering conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Juniperus horizontalis 'Copper Harbor'

Common name

Copper Harbor Creeping Juniper

Annual Growth

3-5"

10 Year Size

1'x4'

Color

yellow/gold

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, 4" Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products