Juniperus horizontalis ‘Pancake’Creeping Juniper

$109.99

Description

A low-growing juniper that is literally flat with gray-blue foliage. One of the most distinctive junipers that is aptly named.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Juniperus horizontalis 'Pancake'

COMMON NAME

Pancake Creeping Juniper

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HXW@10 YEARS

1'x5'

COLOR

Green

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 3-8

Related products