Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This narrow, upright selection has rope-like ascending foliage that has a blue-green foliage. Akin to the Italian cypress but much hardier! An excellent choice for a formal landscape vertical accent or screen.
  • This narrow, upright selection has rope-like ascending foliage that has a blue-green foliage. Akin to the Italian cypress but much hardier! An excellent choice for a formal landscape vertical accent or screen.

Description

This narrow, upright selection has rope-like ascending foliage that has a blue-green foliage. Akin to the Italian cypress but much hardier! An excellent choice for a formal landscape vertical accent or screen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Juniperus scopulorum 'Blue Arrow' _ Rocky Mountain Juniper _

STARTING AT:

$44.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Juniperus scopulorum 'Blue Arrow'
Common Name:
Blue Arrow Rocky Mountain Juniper
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-10"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Juniperus scopulorum 'Blue Arrow' _ Rocky Mountain Juniper _ to your wish list.