Larix kaempferi ‘Jan’ Japanese Larch

Out of stock

    Description

    Bright green needles are borne on faster-growing, sometimes twisted branches. This unique larch is a nice, slower-growing alternative to ‘Diana’.

     

     

    USDA Hardiness Map

    Plant Form

    Additional information

    Latin Name

    Larix kaempferi 'Jan'

    Common name

    Jan Japanese Larch

    Sun Exposure

    Sun

    ANNUAL GROWTH

    7-10"

    [email protected] Years

    7'x4'

    COLOR

    green

    FORM

    Pyramidal

    GROWTH RATE

    Intermediate

    Hardiness Zone

    Zones 4-8

    Your auto-detected zip code 
    hardiness zone based on zip code 
    You can also try another zip code

    Related products