Larix laricina 'Coney Baby'

Larix laricina ‘Coney Baby’ Tamarack Larch

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

A dwarf to miniature larch with small cones found as a witch’s broom by Gary Gee, Bill Barger, and company in the upper midwest.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Larix laricina 'Coney Baby'

COMMON NAME

Coney Baby American Larch

COLOR

blue

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

FORM

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products