Liquidambar styraciflua ‘Quirky Disposition’ American Sweetgum

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A curious tree with odd growths on the twigs, causing the branches to appear fasciated and thick.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Liquidambar styraciflua 'Quirky Disposition'

Common Name

Quirky Disposition Sweet Gum

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products