Picea abies ‘Acrocona’ Specimen 2295

Plant Size Information

$975.00

Description

An upright growing tree with undulating branches and profuse cone production. Cones appear mostly at the very tips of branches, beginning red in the spring, maturing to brown. A very curious yet popular tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Habit

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, Specimen

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Acrocona'

Common Name

Acrocona Norway Spruce

Annual Growth

8-10"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

HxW@10 Years

6'x4'

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

3-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#65

DIMENSIONS

8×7'

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products