Picea abies ‘Clanbrassiliana’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Very short, bright green needles are accented by prominent orange buds and a dense branching habit. A very old form, originating near Belfast, Ireland around 1780!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Clanbrassiliana'

Common name

Clanbrassiliana Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

2'x1.5'

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Pyramidal

Plant Size

#1 Container, #7, 18-24"

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products