Picea abies ‘Ellwangeriana’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf spruce with light-green foliage and an upright but flat-topped globe shape. Found in the 19th century.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Ellwangeriana'

Common name

Ellwangeriana Norway Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual Growth

2-4"

[email protected] YEARS

2.5'x2'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products