Picea abies ‘Filip’s Mystic Black’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Needles on this pyramidal spruce are so dark green that they appear almost black! Introduced and named by Edwin Smits in The Netherlands for its unusual color and short needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Filip's Mystic Black'

Common Name

Filip's Mystic Black Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

[email protected] Years

7'x4'

Hardiness Zone

3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products