picea abies golden beskid

Picea abies ‘Golden Beskid’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

This pyramidal spruce has a dark yellow color and very fine needles. A unique coloration on this European selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Golden Beskid'

Common name

Golden Beskid Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

COLOR

yellow/gold

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products