Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dwarf globose form with small green needles. Grows as wide as tall.
  • A dwarf globose form with small green needles. Grows as wide as tall.
  • A dwarf globose form with small green needles. Grows as wide as tall.
  • A dwarf globose form with small green needles. Grows as wide as tall.
  • A dwarf globose form with small green needles. Grows as wide as tall.
  • A dwarf globose form with small green needles. Grows as wide as tall.
  • A dwarf globose form with small green needles. Grows as wide as tall.
  • A dwarf globose form with small green needles. Grows as wide as tall.

Description

A dwarf globose form with small green needles. Grows as wide as tall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Hildburghausen' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$47.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Hildburghausen' S1334
Common name:
Hildburghausen Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-3"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x2.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Hildburghausen' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.