Picea abies ‘Spring Fire’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

New growth emerges a crimson-red on this dense, miniature fir! Found as a witch’s broom on a red-flushing cultivar, ‘Rubra Spicata’, at Iseli Nursery. One of the most unique Norway spruces around and very hard to find!

 

 

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Spring Fire'

Common Name

Spring Fire Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

[email protected] Years

10"x10"

COLOR

red & purple, green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products