Picea abies ‘Viminalis’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

Description

A large pyramidal form with fast growing snake-like branches. Grows with an open form – a curious specimen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea abies 'Viminalis'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Common name

Viminalis Norway Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

HxW@10 Years

12'x6'

Color

green

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code