Picea abies ‘Virgata’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Long, spiraling branches protrude chaotically from the thick trunk of this bizarre spruce. It bears cones at a young age and has a very open, widely-spaced branch pattern.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Virgata'

Common name

Virgata Norway Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Form

Open/Sculptural

Color

green

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Large

Annual Growth

12-18"

[email protected] Years

12'x6'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products