Picea engelmannii ‘Bad Hair Day’Engelmann Spruce

Plant Size Information

$169.99

Description

A unique, sparsely-branched tree with blue needles and an irregular, pyramidal form. Found by Mike & Cheryl Davison.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea engelmannii 'Bad Hair Day'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 1-8

Common Name

Bad Hair Day Engelmann Spruce

Form

Open/Sculptural

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products