Picea engelmannii ‘Pocahontas’ Engelmann Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A miniature spruce found as a witch’s broom. Bright blue foliage and prevalent orange-brown buds give this petite spruce a delightful appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Picea engelmannii 'Pocahontas'

COMMON NAME

Pocahontas Engelmann Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-1.5"

[email protected] YEARS

1'x1'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 1-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products