Picea glauca ‘Joshua’ White Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Cream-colored new growth is the distinguishing characteristic of this upright, pyramidal conifer. It was named after Joshua Forinash, who died of leukemia. The original plant was found by John Souchak.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Joshua'

Common name

Joshua White Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

COLOR

variegated

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

, , ,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products