Picea glauca ‘Pixie Dust’ Alberta Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A miniature Alberta Spruce with a very dense, conical habit and new growth that emerges in small tufts of lightly-colored needles, giving the appearance of pixie dust. In more temperate climates, a second push of growth is even more colorful.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Pixie Dust'

Common name

Pixie Dust White Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Annual Growth

0.75-1.5"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Pyramidal

Color

yellow/gold

Sun Exposure

Sun

HXW@10 Years

15"x8"

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products