Picea glauca ‘U-B’ White Spruce

Plant Size Information

$64.99$124.99

Description

This dwarf spruce has short, gray-green needles. Found by Evan Reed

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'U-B'

Common name

U-B White Spruce

Annual Growth

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

green

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products