Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This compact spruce was found as a witch's broom on 'Berliner's Weeping'. It has the same foliage of dark-green with silver-blue undersides but a much slower growth rate. It's too soon to tell if it will also weep like it's parent, but a delightful cultivar nonetheless!
  • This compact spruce was found as a witch's broom on 'Berliner's Weeping'. It has the same foliage of dark-green with silver-blue undersides but a much slower growth rate. It's too soon to tell if it will also weep like it's parent, but a delightful cultivar nonetheless!

Description

This compact spruce was found as a witch's broom on 'Berliner's Weeping'. It has the same foliage of dark-green with silver-blue undersides but a much slower growth rate. It's too soon to tell if it will also weep like it's parent, but a delightful cultivar nonetheless!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea omorika 'Berliner's Weeping WB' _ Serbian Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea omorika 'Berliner's Weeping WB'
Common name:
Berliner's Weeping Witch's Broom Serbian Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea omorika 'Berliner's Weeping WB' _ Serbian Spruce _ to your wish list.