Picea omorika ‘Sky Trails’ Specimen 2190

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An upright, weeping conifer with blue-green needles. Silver bands mark the undersides of the needles on this prolific grower.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Habit

Additional information

Plant Habit

weeping

LATIN NAME

Picea omorika 'Sky Trails'

COMMON NAME

Sky Trails Serbian Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

12+

[email protected] Years

15'x8'

COLOR

green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Large

Hardiness Zone

4-9

Dimensions

14×3'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products