Picea orientalis ‘Kolaga’Oriental Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Dark-green needles that have a grayish cast and pointed, tan-brown buds are distinguishable characteristics of this slow-growing spruce.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea orientalis 'Kolaga'

Common name

Kolaga Oriental Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] YEARS

2.5'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products