null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.
  • This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.
  • This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.
  • This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.
  • This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.
  • This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.
  • This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.
  • This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.
  • This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.
  • This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.
  • This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.
  • This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.
  • This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.
  • This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.

Description

This dwarf, golden spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea orientalis 'Skylands'. It resembles all of the foliage characteristics of its parent tree. However, it does not develop a leader, keeping it a small, dwarf bun of bright golden foliage. It will suffer some burning in full sun.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea orientalis 'Tom Thumb Gold' _ Oriental Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$79.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea orientalis 'Tom Thumb Gold'
Common name:
Tom Thum Gold Oriental Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-1.5"
HxW@10 Years:
10"x12"
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea orientalis 'Tom Thumb Gold' _ Oriental Spruce _ to your wish list.