Pinus mugo ‘Bimbo’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$184.99

Description

A slow-growing, mounded pine with short needles that are green and yellow on the newer growing tips.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Bimbo'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Bimbo Mugo Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

1'x2'

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code